NEW YORK (AP) — Foreign Exchange, New York prices.

Rates for trades of $1 million minimum.

Fgn.currencyUS$in
inUS$fgn.currency
Thu.Wed.Thu.Wed.
Argentina (Peso).0099.0099100.6796100.5783
Australia (Dollar).7187.71931.39141.3903
Bahrain(Dinar)2.65262.6523.3770.3770
Brazil(Real).1797.17875.56485.5950
Britain (Pound)1.33221.3323.7506.7506
Canada (Dollar).7905.78921.26501.2671
Chile (Peso).001220.001230819.67813.01
China(Yuan).1566.15646.38696.3923
Colombia (Peso).000251.0002523984.063968.25
CzechRep(Koruna).0438.043922.8222.78
Denmark (Krone).1507.15066.63386.6400
Dominican(Peso).0177.017756.5356.49
Egypt (Pound).0636.063615.720915.7192
Euro1.12101.1199.8921.8929
Hong Kong (Dollar).1283.12827.79687.7985
Hungary (Forint).0031.0030326.53329.27
India (Rupee).0134.013474.49674.582
Indnsia (Rupiah).000070.00006914388.4914492.75
Israel (Shekel).3164.31733.16103.1515
Japan (Yen).008667.008659115.38115.48
Jordan (Dinar)1.41051.4105.7090.7090
Kenya(Shilling).0089.0089112.36112.21
Kuwait(Dinar)3.30033.3011.3030.3029
Lebanon (Pound).000662.0006621511.721511.72
Malaysia (Ringgit).2364.23754.22954.2105
Mexico (Peso).046378.04661621.561921.4521
N. Zealand (Dollar).6858.68671.45811.4562
Norway (Krone).1116.11148.96328.9761
Pakistan (Rupee).0057.0057175.41175.33
Peru (New Sol).2487.24934.0214.011
Philpins (Peso).0199.019850.3250.40
Poland (Zloty).2395.23944.184.18
Russia(Ruble).0134.013374.682674.9625
Saudi Arab (Riyal).2666.26663.75163.7513
Singapore (Dollar).7313.73051.36751.3689
So. Africa (Rand).0628.062915.922915.9037
So. Korea (Won).000840.0008411191.191189.06
Sweden (Krona).1102.10959.07639.1317
Switzerlnd (Franc)1.06861.0705.9358.9342
Taiwan(Dollar).0360.036027.8227.80
Thailand (Baht).02992.0299633.4233.38
Turkey (NewLira).0830.082712.043012.0871
U.A.E. (Dirham).2723.27233.67293.6730
Ukraine (Hryvnia).0370.037127.017226.9357
Uruguay (New Peso).0227.022744.072344.0917
Venzuel(BolivarFuer)250000.000250000.000

Copyright 2021 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

(0) comments

Welcome to the discussion.

Keep it Clean. Please avoid obscene, vulgar, lewd, racist or sexually-oriented language.
PLEASE TURN OFF YOUR CAPS LOCK.
Don't Threaten. Threats of harming another person will not be tolerated.
Be Truthful. Don't knowingly lie about anyone or anything.
Be Nice. No racism, sexism or any sort of -ism that is degrading to another person.
Be Proactive. Use the 'Report' link on each comment to let us know of abusive posts.
Share with Us. We'd love to hear eyewitness accounts, the history behind an article.